Mobile Contact: +2348141689216, +23481534800000 Whatsapp No.: +2348141689216
User Login Panel
We found that you are currently not logged in. Please kindly login below
Note: Passcode is case sensitive
I don't have account yet, kindly register now. Is free! Register

Home>Blog & News>politics
Disclaimer: Any post found here on Emmason247.com.ng is of the author's view. So, in regard to this; we are not liable for any issues that may arise.
By JEROME MICHAEL EBRUPHIYO/Politics/Friday, July 16, 2021

Full List of the 104 Nigerian Senators in Nigeria 2021

                              
                            
Table Of Contents

1. KALU ORJI UZOR

2. ORJI THEODORE AHAMEFULE

3. ABARIBE ENYINNAYA HARCOURT

4. ISHAKU ELISHA CLIFF

5. YAROE BINOS DAUDA

6. DAHIRU AISHATU AHMED

7. AKPAN BASSEY ALBERT

8. CHRISTOPHER STEPHEN EKPENYONG

9. EYAKENYI AKON ETIM

10. ODUAH STELLA ADAEZE PRINCESS

11. UCHE LILIAN EKWUNIFE

12. PATRICK IFEANYI UBAH

13. JIDA DAUDA HALLIRU

14. BULKACHUWA ADAMU MUHAMMAD

15. DEGI EREMIENYO BIOBARAKU WANGAGRA

16. GABRIEL TORWUA SUSWAM

17. EMMANUEL YISA ORKER-JEV

18. PATRICK ABBA MORO

19. KYARI ABUBAKAR SHAIB

20. SHETTIMA KASHIM

21. NDUME MOHAMMED ALI

22. OKO ROSE OKOJI

23. ONOR SANDY OJANG

24. BASSEY GERSHOM HENRY

25. OMO-AGEGE OVIE AUGUSTINE

26. NWAOBOSHI PETER ONYELUKA

27. MANAGER JAMES EBIOWOU

28. EGWU SAMUEL OMINYI

29. OGBA JOSEPH OBINNA

30. MICHAEL AMA NNACHI

31. ORDIA AKIMIENMONA CLIFFORD

32. ALIMIKHENA FRANCIS ASEKHAME

33. URHOGHIDE MATTHEW AISAGBONRIODION

34. ADETUNMBI OLUBUNI AYODEJI

35. BAMIDELE MICHEAL OPEYEMI

36. ADEYEYE CLEMENT ADEBAYO

37. NNAMANI CHIMAROKE OBONNIA

38. EKWEREMADU IKE

39. UTAZI GODFREY CHUKWUKA

40. GOJE MOHAMMED DANJUMA

41. AMOS BULUS KILAWANGS

42. ALKALI SAIDU AHMED

43. ONYEWUCHI EZENWA FRANCIS

44. MOHAMMED SABO

45. HASSAN IBRAHIM HADEJIA

46. SANKARA DANLADI ABDULLAHI

47. KWARI SULEIMAN ABDU

48. SANI UBA

49. LAAH DANJUMA TELLA

50. SHEKARAU IBRAHIM

51. BARAU JIBRIN I.

52. GAYA IBRAHIM KABIRU

53. BABBA AHMAD KAITA

54. MANDIYA BELLO

55. ABDULLAHI KABIR

56. ABDULLAHI ABUBAKAR YAHAYA

57. ADAMU MAINASARA ALIERO MUHAMMAD

58. NA ALLAH BALA IBN

59. YAKUBU OSENI

60. ISAH JIBRIN

61. MELAYE DANIEL DINO

62. UMAR SULEIMAN SADIQ

63. OLORIEGBE YAHAYA IBRAHIM

64. ASHIRU OYELOLA YISA

65. TINUBU OLUREMI SHADE

66. OSINOWO SIKIRU ADEBAYO

67. ADEOLA SOLOMAN OLAMILEKAN

68. AKWASHIKI GODIYA

69. ABDULLAHI ADAMU

70. AL-MAKURA UMARU TANKO

71. MOHAMMED SANI MUSA

72. ABDULLAHI ALIYU SABI

73. BIMA MUHAMMAD ENAGI

74. AMOSUN IBIKUNLE OMOLAJA

75. MUSTAPHA RAMONI OLALEKAN

76. ODEBIYI TOLULOPE AKINREMI

77. BOROFACE ROBERT AJAYI

78. AKINYELURE PATRICK AYO

79. TOFOWOMO NICHOLAS OLUBUKOLA

80. SURAJUDEEN AJIBOLA BASIRU

81. FADAHUNSI FRANCIS ADENIGBA

82. OROLOWO ADELERE ADEYEMI

83. FOLARIN TESLIM KOLAWOLE

84. BUHARI ABDULFATAI

85. KOLA ADEMOLA BALOGUN

86. LONGJAN IGNATIUS DATONG

87. DIMKA HEZEKIAH AYUBA

88. GYANG ISTIFANUS DUNG

89. GEORGE THOMPSON SEKIBO

90. MPIGI BARINADA

91. APIAFI BETTY JOCELYN

92. GOBIR IBRAHIM ABDULLAHI

93. WAMMAKO ALIYU MAGATAKARDA

94. SHEHU ABUBAKAR TAMBUWAL

95. BWACHA EMMANUEL

96. YUSUF ABUBAKAR YUSUF

97. ISAH SHUAIBU LAU

98. GAIDAM IBRAHIM ALHAJI

99. IBRAHIM AHMAD LAWAL

100. BOMAI IBRAHIM MOHAMMED

101. ALHAJI YA’U SAHABI

102. MOHAMMED HASSAN

103. LAWALI HASSAN ANKA

104. TANIMU PHILIP ADUDA

Having discussed the Ambassadors and Ministers in Nigeria in our past edition; we are going to explore the full list of the 104 Nigerian Senators in Nigeria 2021, their political parties, the onstituency they represent and the state they represent.

1. KALU ORJI UZOR


Kalu Orji Uzor
Senator Kalu Orji Uzor is from Abia State. He is an APC member representing Abia North Senatorial District.

2. ORJI THEODORE AHAMEFULE


Orji Theodore Ahamefule
Senator Orji Theodore Ahamefule is from Abia State representing Abia Central Senatorial District and he is a PDP member.

3. ABARIBE ENYINNAYA HARCOURT


Abaribe Enyinnaya Harcourt
Senator Abaribe Enyinnaya Harcourt is also from Abia State representing Abia South Senatorial District and he is a PDP member.

4. ISHAKU ELISHA CLIFF


Ishaku Elisha Cliff
Senator Ishaku Elisha Cliff is from Adamawa State representing Adamawa North Senatorial District and he is a PDP member.

5. YAROE BINOS DAUDA


Yaroe Binos Dauda
Senator Yaroe Binos Dauda is from Adamawa State representing Adamawa Central Senatorial District and he is a PDP member.

6. DAHIRU AISHATU AHMED


Dahiru Aishatu Ahmed
Senator Dahiru Aishatu Ahmed is from Adamawa State representing Adamawa South Senatorial District and she is an APC member.

7. AKPAN BASSEY ALBERT


Akpan Bassey Albert
Senator Akpan Bassey Albert is from Akwa Ibom State representing Akwa Ibom North-East Senatorial District and he is a PDP member.

8. CHRISTOPHER STEPHEN EKPENYONG


Christopher Stephen Ekpenyong
Senator Christopher Stephen Ekpenyong is from Akwa Ibom State representing Akwa Ibom North-West Senatorial District and he is a PDP member.

9. EYAKENYI AKON ETIM


Eyakenyi Akon Etim
Senator Eyakenyi Akon Etim is from Akwa Ibom State representing Akwa Ibom South Senatorial District and he is a PDP member.

10. ODUAH STELLA ADAEZE PRINCESS


Oduah Stella Adaeze Princess
Senator Oduah Stella Adaeze Princess is from Anambra State representing Anambra North Constituency and she is a PDP member.

11. UCHE LILIAN EKWUNIFE


Uche Lilian Ekwunife
Senator Uche Lilian Ekwunife is from Anambra State representing Anambra Central Constituency and she is a PDP member.

12. PATRICK IFEANYI UBAH


Patrick Ifeanyi Ubah
Senator Patrick Ifeanyi Ubah is from Anambra State representing Anambra South Senatorial District and he is a YPP member.

13. JIDA DAUDA HALLIRU


Jida Dauda Halliru
Senator Jida Dauda Halliru is from Bauchi State representing Bauchi Central Senatorial District and he is an APC member.

14. BULKACHUWA ADAMU MUHAMMAD


Bulkachuwa Adamu Muhammad
Senator Bulkachuwa Adamu Muhammad is from Bauchi State representing Bauchi North Senatorial District and he is an APC member.

15. DEGI EREMIENYO BIOBARAKU WANGAGRA


Degi Eremienyo Biobaraku Wangagra
Senator Degi Eremienyo Biobaraku Wangagra is from Bayelsa State representing Bayelsa East Senatorial District and he is an APC member.

16. GABRIEL TORWUA SUSWAM


Gabriel Torwua Suswam
Senator Gabriel Torwua Suswam is from Benue State representing Benue North-East Senatorial District and he is a PDP member.

17. EMMANUEL YISA ORKER-JEV


Emmanuel Yisa Orker-Jev
Senator Emmanuel Yisa Orker-Jev is from Benue State representing Benue North-West Senatorial District and he is a PDP member.

18. PATRICK ABBA MORO


Patrick Abba Moro
Senator Patrick Abba Moro is from Benue State representing Benue South Senatorial District and he is a PDP member.

19. KYARI ABUBAKAR SHAIB


Kyari Abubakar Shaib
Senator Kyari Abubakar Shaib is from Borno State representing Borno North Senatorial District and he is an APC member.

20. SHETTIMA KASHIM


Shettima Kashim
Senator Shettima Kashim is from Borno State representing Borno Central Senatorial District and he is an APC member.

21. NDUME MOHAMMED ALI


Ndume Mohammed Ali
Senator Ndume Mohammed Ali is from Borno State representing Borno South Senatorial District and he is an APC member.

22. OKO ROSE OKOJI


Oko Rose Okoji
Senator Oko Rose Okoji is from Cross RIver State representing Cross River North Senatorial District and she is a PDP member.

23. ONOR SANDY OJANG


Onor Sandy Ojang
Senator Onor Sandy Ojang is from Cross RIver State representing Cross River Central Senatorial District and he is a PDP member.

24. BASSEY GERSHOM HENRY


Bassey Gershom Henry
Senator Bassey Gershom Henry is from Cross RIver State representing Cross River South Senatorial District and he is a PDP member.

25. OMO-AGEGE OVIE AUGUSTINE


Omo-Agege Ovie Augustine
Senator Omo-Agege Ovie Augustine is from Delta State representing Delta Central Senatorial District and he is an APC member.

26. NWAOBOSHI PETER ONYELUKA


Nwaoboshi Peter Onyeluka
Senator Nwaoboshi Peter Onyeluka is from Delta State representing Delta North Senatorial District and he is a PDP member.

27. MANAGER JAMES EBIOWOU


Manager James Ebiowou
Senator Manager James Ebiowou is from Delta State representing Delta South Senatorial District and he is a PDP member.

28. EGWU SAMUEL OMINYI


Egwu Samuel Ominyi
Senator Egwu Samuel Ominyi is from Ebonyi State representing Ebonyi North Senatorial District and he is a PDP member.

29. OGBA JOSEPH OBINNA


Ogba Joseph Obinna
Senator Ogba Joseph Obinna is from Ebonyi State representing Ebonyi Central Senatorial District and he is a PDP member.

30. MICHAEL AMA NNACHI


Michael Ama Nnachi
Senator Michael Ama Nnachi is from Ebonyi State representing Ebonyi South Senatorial District and he is a PDP member.

31. ORDIA AKIMIENMONA CLIFFORD


Ordia Akimienmona Clifford
Senator Ordia Akimienmona Clifford is from Edo State representing Edo Central Senatorial District and he is a PDP member.

32. ALIMIKHENA FRANCIS ASEKHAME


Alimikhena Francis Asekhame
Senator Alimikhena Francis Asekhame is from Edo State representing Edo North Senatorial District and he is an APC member.

33. URHOGHIDE MATTHEW AISAGBONRIODION


Urhoghide Matthew Aisagbonriodion
Senator Urhoghide Matthew Aisagbonriodion is from Edo State representing Edo South Senatorial District and he is a PDP member.

34. ADETUNMBI OLUBUNI AYODEJI


Adetunmbi Olubuni Ayodeji
Senator Adetunmbi Olubuni Ayodeji is from Ekiti State representing Ekiti North Senatorial District and he is an APC member.

35. BAMIDELE MICHEAL OPEYEMI


Bamidele Micheal Opeyemi
Senator Bamidele Micheal Opeyemi is from Ekiti State representing Ekiti Central Senatorial District and he is an APC member.

36. ADEYEYE CLEMENT ADEBAYO


Adeyeye Clement Adebayo
Senator Adeyeye Clement Adebayo is from Ekiti State representing Ekiti South Senatorial District and he is an APC member.

37. NNAMANI CHIMAROKE OBONNIA


Nnamani Chimaroke Obonnia
Senator Nnamani Chimaroke Obonnia is from Enugu State representing Enugu East Senatorial District and he is a PDP member.

38. EKWEREMADU IKE


Ekweremadu Ike
Senator Ekweremadu Ike is from Enugu State representing Enugu West Senatorial District and he is a PDP member.

39. UTAZI GODFREY CHUKWUKA


Utazi Godfrey Chukwuka
Senator Utazi Godfrey Chukwuka is from Enugu State representing Enugu North Senatorial District and he is a PDP member.

40. GOJE MOHAMMED DANJUMA


Goje Mohammed Danjuma
Senator Goje Mohammed Danjuma is from Gombe State representing Gombe Central Senatorial District and he is an APC member.

41. AMOS BULUS KILAWANGS


Amos Bulus Kilawangs
Senator Amos Bulus Kilawangs is from Gombe State representing Gombe South Senatorial District and he is an APC member.

42. ALKALI SAIDU AHMED

Senator Alkali Saidu Ahmed is from Gombe State representing Gombe North Senatorial District and he is an APC member.

43. ONYEWUCHI EZENWA FRANCIS


Onyewuchi Ezenwa Francis
Senator Onyewuchi Ezenwa Francis is from Imo State representing Imo East Senatorial District and he is a PDP member.

44. MOHAMMED SABO


Mohammed Sabo
Senator Mohammed Sabo is from Jigawa State representing Jigawa South-West Senatorial District and he is an APC member.

45. HASSAN IBRAHIM HADEJIA


Hassan Ibrahim Hadejia
Senator Hassan Ibrahim Hadejia is from Jigawa State representing Jigawa North-East Senatorial District and he is an APC member.

46. SANKARA DANLADI ABDULLAHI


Sankara Danladi Abdullahi
Senator Sankara Danladi Abdullahi is from Jigawa State representing Jigawa North-West SEnatorial District and he is an APC member.

47. KWARI SULEIMAN ABDU


Kwari Suleiman Abdu
Senator Kwari Suleiman Abdu is from Kaduna State representing Kaduna North Senatorial District and he is an APC member.

48. SANI UBA


Sani Uba
Senator Sani Uba is from Kaduna State representing Kaduna Central Senatorial District and he is an APC member.

49. LAAH DANJUMA TELLA


Laah Danjuma Tella
Senator Laah Danjuma Tella is from Kaduna State representing Kaduna South Senatorial District and he is a PDP member.

50. SHEKARAU IBRAHIM


Shekarau Ibrahim
Senator Shekarau Ibrahim is from Kano State representing Kano Central Senatorial District and he is an APC member.

51. BARAU JIBRIN I.


Barau Jibrin I
Senator Barau Jibrin I. is from Kano State representing Kano North Senatorial District and he is an APC member.

52. GAYA IBRAHIM KABIRU


Gaya Ibrahim Kabiru
Senator Gaya Ibrahim Kabiru is from Kano State representing Kano South Senatorial District and he is an APC member.

53. BABBA AHMAD KAITA


Babba Ahmad Kaita
Senator Babba Ahmad Kaita is from Katsina State representing Katsina North Senatorial District and he is an APC member.

54. MANDIYA BELLO


Mandiya Bello
Senator Mandiya Bello is from Katsina State representing Katsina South Senatorial District and he is an APC member.

55. ABDULLAHI KABIR


Abdullahi Kabir
Senator Abdullahi Kabir is from Katsina State representing Katsina Central Senatorial District and he is an APC member.

56. ABDULLAHI ABUBAKAR YAHAYA


Abdullahi Abubakar Yahaya
Senator Abdullahi Abubakar Yahaya is from Kebbi State representing Kebbi North Senatorial District and he is an APC member.

57. ADAMU MAINASARA ALIERO MUHAMMAD


Adamu Mainasara Aliero Muhammad
Senator Adamu Mainasara Aliero Muhammad is from Kebbi State representing Kebbi Central Senatorial District and he is an APC member.

58. NA ALLAH BALA IBN


Na Allah Bala Ibn
Senator Na Allah Bala Ibn is from Kebbi State representing Kebbi South Senatorial District and he is an APC member.

59. YAKUBU OSENI


Yakubu Oseni
Senator Yakubu Oseni is from Kogi State representing Kogi Central Senatorial District and he is a PDP member.

60. ISAH JIBRIN


Isah Jibrin
Senator Isah Jibrin is from Kogi State representing Kogi East Senatorial District and he is an APC member.

61. MELAYE DANIEL DINO


Melaye Daniel Dino
Senator Melaye Daniel Dino is from Kogi State representing Kogi West Senatorial District and he is an APC member.

62. UMAR SULEIMAN SADIQ


Umar Suleiman Sadiq
Senator Umar Suleiman Sadiq is from Kwara State representing Kwara North Senatorial District and he is an APC member.

63. OLORIEGBE YAHAYA IBRAHIM


Oloriegbe Yahaya Ibrahim
Senator Oloriegbe Yahaya Ibrahim is from Kwara State representing Kwara Central Senatorial District and he is an APC member.

64. ASHIRU OYELOLA YISA


Ashiru Oyelola Yisa
Senator Ashiru Oyelola Yisa is from Kwara State representing Kwara South Senatorial District and he is an APC member.

65. TINUBU OLUREMI SHADE


Tinubu Oluremi Shade
Senator Tinubu Oluremi Shade is fromLagos State representing Lagos Central Senatorial District and she is an APC member.

66. OSINOWO SIKIRU ADEBAYO


Osinowo Sikiru Adebayo
Senator Osinowo Sikiru Adebayo is fromLagos State representing Lagos East Senatorial District and he is an APC member.

67. ADEOLA SOLOMAN OLAMILEKAN


Adeola Soloman Olamilekan
Senator Adeola Soloman Olamilekan is fromLagos State representing Lagos West Senatorial District and he is an APC member.

68. AKWASHIKI GODIYA


Akwashiki Godiya
Senator Akwashiki Godiya is from Nasarawa State representing Nasarawa North Senatorial District and he is an APC member.

69. ABDULLAHI ADAMU


Abdullahi Adamu
Senator Abdullahi Adamu is from Nasarawa State representing Nasarawa West Senatorial District and he is an APC member.

70. AL-MAKURA UMARU TANKO


Al-Makura Umaru Tanko
Senator Al-Makura Umaru Tanko is from Nasarawa State representing Nasarawa South Senatorial District and he is an APC member.

71. MOHAMMED SANI MUSA


Mohammed Sani Musa
Senator Mohammed Sani Musa is from Niger State representing Niger East Senatorial District and he is an APC member.

72. ABDULLAHI ALIYU SABI


Abdullahi Aliyu Sabi
Senator Abdullahi Aliyu Sabi is from Niger State representing Niger North Senatorial District and he is an APC member.

73. BIMA MUHAMMAD ENAGI


Bima Muhammad Enagi
Senator Bima Muhammad Enagi is from Niger State representing Niger South Senatorial District and he is an APC member.

74. AMOSUN IBIKUNLE OMOLAJA


Amosun Ibikunle Omolaja
Senator Amosun Ibikunle Omolaja is from Ogun State representing Ogun Central Senatorial District and he is an APC member.

75. MUSTAPHA RAMONI OLALEKAN


Mustapha Ramoni Olalekan
Senator Mustapha Ramoni Olalekan is from Ogun State representing Ogun East Senatorial District and he is an APC member.

76. ODEBIYI TOLULOPE AKINREMI


Odebiyi Tolulope Akinremi
Senator Odebiyi Tolulope Akinremi is from Ogun State representing Ogun West Senatorial District and he is an APC member.

77. BOROFACE ROBERT AJAYI


Boroface Robert Ajayi
Senator Boroface Robert Ajayi is from Ondo State representing Ondo North Senatorial District and he is an APC member.

78. AKINYELURE PATRICK AYO


Akinyelure Patrick Ayo
Senator Akinyelure Patrick Ayo is from Ondo State representing Ondo Central Senatorial District and he is a PDP member.

79. TOFOWOMO NICHOLAS OLUBUKOLA


Tofowomo Nicholas Olubukola
Senator Tofowomo Nicholas Olubukola is from Ondo State representing Ondo South Senatorial District and he is a PDP member.

80. SURAJUDEEN AJIBOLA BASIRU


Surajudeen Ajibola Basiru
Senator Surajudeen Ajibola Basiru is from Osun State representing Osun Central Senatorial District and he is an APC member.

81. FADAHUNSI FRANCIS ADENIGBA


Fadahunsi Francis Adenigba
Senator Fadahunsi Francis Adenigba is from Osun State representing Osun East Senatorial District and he is a PDP member.

82. OROLOWO ADELERE ADEYEMI


Orolowo Adelere Adeyemi
Senator Orolowo Adelere Adeyemi is from Osun State representing Osun West Senatorial District and he is an APC member.

83. FOLARIN TESLIM KOLAWOLE


Folarin Teslim Kolawole
Senator Folarin Teslim Kolawole is from Oyo State representing Oyo Central Senatorial District and he is an APC member.

84. BUHARI ABDULFATAI


Buhari Abdulfatai
Senator Buhari Abdulfatai is from Oyo State representing Oyo North Senatorial District and he is an APC member.

85. KOLA ADEMOLA BALOGUN


Kola Ademola Balogun
Senator Kola Ademola Balogun is from Oyo State representing Oyo South Senatorial District and he is a PDP member.

86. LONGJAN IGNATIUS DATONG


Longjan Ignatius Datong
Late Senator Longjan Ignatius Datong was from Plateau State. He represented Plateau South Senatorial District and he was an APC member.

87. DIMKA HEZEKIAH AYUBA


Dimka Hezekiah Ayuba
Senator Dimka Hezekiah Ayuba is from Plateau State representing Plateau Central Senatorial District and he is an APC member.

88. GYANG ISTIFANUS DUNG


Gyang Istifanus Dung
Senator Gyang Istifanus Dung is from Plateau State representing Plateau North Senatorial District and he is a PDP member.

89. GEORGE THOMPSON SEKIBO


George Thompson Sekibo
Senator George Thompson Sekibo is from Rivers State representing Rivers East Senatorial District and he is a PDP member.

90. MPIGI BARINADA


Mpigi Barinada
Senator Mpigi Barinada is from Rivers State representing Rivers South-East Senatorial District and he is a PDP member.

91. APIAFI BETTY JOCELYN


Apiafi Betty Jocelyn
Senator Apiafi Betty Jocelyn is from Rivers State representing Rivers West Senatorial District and he is a PDP member.

92. GOBIR IBRAHIM ABDULLAHI


Gobir Ibrahim Abdullahi
Senator Gobir Ibrahim Abdullahi is from Sokoto State representing Sokoto East Senatorial District and he is an APC member.

93. WAMMAKO ALIYU MAGATAKARDA


Wammako Aliyu Magatakarda
Senator Wammako Aliyu Magatakarda is from Sokoto State representing Sokoto North Senatorial District and he is an APC member.

94. SHEHU ABUBAKAR TAMBUWAL


Shehu Abubakar Tambuwal
Senator Shehu Abubakar Tambuwal is from Sokoto State representing Sokoto South Senatorial District and he is an APC member.

95. BWACHA EMMANUEL


Bwacha Emmanuel
Senator Bwacha Emmanuel is from Taraba State representing Taraba South Senatorial District and he is a PDP member.

96. YUSUF ABUBAKAR YUSUF


Yusuf Abubakar Yusuf
Senator Yusuf Abubakar Yusuf is from Taraba State representing Taraba Central Senatorial District and he is an APC member.

97. ISAH SHUAIBU LAU


Isah Shuaibu Lau
Senator Isah Shuaibu Lau is from Taraba State representing Taraba North Senatorial District and he is a PDP member.

98. GAIDAM IBRAHIM ALHAJI


Gaidam Ibrahim Alhaji
Senator Gaidam Ibrahim Alhaji is from Yobe State representing Yobe East Senatorial District and he is an APC member.

99. IBRAHIM AHMAD LAWAL


Ibrahim Ahmad Lawal
Senator Ibrahim Ahmad Lawal is from Yobe State representing Yobe North Senatorial District and he is an APC member.

100. BOMAI IBRAHIM MOHAMMED


Bomai Ibrahim Mohammed
Senator Bomai Ibrahim Mohammed is from Yobe State representing Yobe South Senatorial District and he is an APC member.

101. ALHAJI YA’U SAHABI


Alhaji Ya’U Sahabi
Senator Alhaji Ya’U Sahabi is from Zamfara State representing Zamfara North Senatorial District and he is a PDP member.

102. MOHAMMED HASSAN


Mohammed Hassan
Senator Mohammed Hassan is from Zamfara State representing Zamfara Central Senatorial District and he is a PDP member.

103. LAWALI HASSAN ANKA


Lawali Hassan Anka
Senator Lawali Hassan Anka is from Zamfara State representing Zamfara West Senatorial District and he is a PDP member.

104. TANIMU PHILIP ADUDA


Tanimu Philip Aduda
Senator Tanimu Philip Aduda is from Abuja representing the FCT Senatorial District and he is a PDP member.
likeLike(0) | CommentComments(0) | View Views(22) |
Know someone that this information might be useful to? Know any platform that this information might help others? Please kindly do us a favour by sharing using the share buttons.


Add your comment


Other Posts
What Are The Functions Of The State Government In Nigeria?
What Is The Importance Of The 1999 Constitution Of Nigeria?
What Are The Main Features Of Democracy In Nigeria?
Top 8 Main Duties And Obligations Of Nigerian Citizens
What Are The Advantages Of Democracy Rule Over Military Rule In Nigeria?
The Full List Of Nigerian States And Their Local Government Areas (LGAs) 2021
Top 144 List Of Male Igbo Names And Their Meaning
What Is Federal Character Principle In Nigeria?
Top 8 Characteristics Of A State And Their Meaning
What Is The History Of Democracy In Nigeria?
What Is The History Of Democracy In Nigeria?
What Are The Functions Of The Local Government In Nigeria?
What Are The Functions Of Federal Government In Nigeria?
Top List Of Nigeria State Polytechnics And Their Cut Off Marks 2021
Top 114 List Of Male Yoruba Names And Their Meaning
Top 128 List Of Female Yoruba Names And Their Meaning
Top Primary Values And Principles Of Constitutional Democracy
Best Steps On How To Buy 2020/2021 Jamb Form/Pin
Top 182 List Of Urhobo Names And Their Meaning
Top 65 List Of Isoko Names And Their Meaning
Top 105 List Of Female Igbo Names And Their Meaning
Top 10 List Of The Different Types Of Democracy In The World
List Of 20 Significant Advantages And Disadvantages Of Democracy
The Different Types Of Constitution With Reference To Their Advantages And Disadvantages
List Of Newly Appointed Ambassadors And Their Designated Nigerian Missions Abroad
The Procedures On How To ImpeAch A SittIng President In NigeriA
List Of Nigerian Governors And Their Deputies
Full List Of The 44 Nigerian Ministers And Their Portfolios From 2019 Till Date
Full List Of The 104 Nigerian Senators In Nigeria 2021
List Of Nigerian Presidents From 1960 Till Date
Full List Of The 44 Nigerian Ministers And Their Portfolios From 2019 Till Date
Breaking News:Police Storm Edo State Assembly
HisTory Will Be Kind To Buhari Than Obasanjo And Jonathan
Unbelievable As ADC And APC Fans Clashes In Ondo And Many Got Injured
Bomb Blast On APC As Their Members Defect To PDP In FCT
Edo 2020 Presidency Reacts To Viral Video Of Oshiomhole And Buhari’s Chief Of Staff Planning Arrest Of PDP Members